We’ve just launched our new website! Some features may still be in the works – thank you for your patience as we fine-tune your experience.

Peace Corps Caucus

These are members of the Peace Corps Caucus from the 116th Congress (2019 – 2020). They will need to re-join the caucus in the new, 117th Congress.

Chairs

John Garamendi (D-CA)
Committees: Armed Forces, Transportation and Infrastructure
Website: https://garamendi.house.gov/

Garret Graves (R-LA)
Committees: Natural Resources, Transportation and Infrastructure
Website: https://garretgraves.house.gov/

Democratic Members

Earl Blumenauer (OR-03)
Committee: Ways and Means
Website: https://blumenauer.house.gov/

Matt Cartwright (PA-08)
Committees: Appropriations, Natural Resources
Website: https://cartwright.house.gov/

Katherine Clark (MA-05)
Committee: Appropriations
Website: https://katherineclark.house.gov/

Gerald E. Connolly (VA-11)
Committees: Foreign Affairs, Oversight and Government Reform
Website: https://connolly.house.gov/

Debbie Dingell (MI-12)
Committees: Energy and Commerce, Natural Resources
Website: https://debbiedingell.house.gov/

Raul Grijalva (AZ-03)
Committees: Education and Labor, Natural Resources
Website: https://grijalva.house.gov/

Denny Heck (WA-10)
Committees: Financial Services, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Joint Economic
Website: https://dennyheck.house.gov/

Hank Johnson (GA-04)
Committees: Judiciary, Transportation and Infrastructure
Website: https://hankjohnson.house.gov/

Marcy Kaptur (OH-09)
Committee: Appropriations
Website: https://kaptur.house.gov/

Ro Khanna (CA-17)
Committees: Armed Services, Budget
Website: https://khanna.house.gov/

Ann Kuster (NH-02)
Committee: Energy and Commerce
Website: https://kuster.house.gov/

John Larson (CT-01)
Committee: Ways and Means
Website: https://larson.house.gov/

Carolyn Maloney (NY-12)
Committees: Financial Services, Oversight and Government Reform
Website: https://maloney.house.gov/

Betty McCollum (MN-04)
Committee: Appropriations
Website: https://mccollum.house.gov/

Jim McGovern (MA-02)
Committees: Agriculture, Rules
Website: https://mcgovern.house.gov/

Gregory Meeks (NY-05)
Committees: Financial Services, Foreign Affairs
Website: https://meeks.house.gov/

Richard Neal (MA-01)
Committee: Ways and Means
Website: https://neal.house.gov/

Frank Pallone (NJ-06)
Committee: Energy and Commerce
Website: https://pallone.house.gov/

Chris Pappas (NH-01)
Committees: Transportation and Infrastructure, Veterans’ Affairs
Website: https://pappas.house.gov/

Chellie Pingree (ME-01)
Committees: Agriculture, Appropriations
Website: https://pingree.house.gov/

Jamie Raskin (MD-08)
Committees: Judiciary, Oversight and Government Reform, Rules
Website: https://raskin.house.gov/

Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan (MP-01)
Committees: Education and Labor, Natural Resources, Veterans’ Affairs
Website: https://sablan.house.gov/

Bobby Scott (VA-03)
Committees: Budget, Education and Labor
Website: https://bobbyscott.house.gov/

Albio Sires (NJ-08)
Committees: Budget, Foreign Affairs, Transportation and Infrastructure
Website: https://sires.house.gov/

Darren Soto (FL-09)
Committees: Energy and Commerce, Natural Resources
Website: https://soto.house.gov/

David Trone (MD-06)
Committees: Education and Labor, Foreign Affairs
Website: https://trone.house.gov/

Lori Trahan (MA-03)
Committees: Armed Services, Education and Labor
Website: https://trahan.house.gov/

Juan Vargas (CA-51)
Committees: Financial Services, Foreign Affairs
Website: https://vargas.house.gov/

Peter Welch (VT-01)
Committees: Energy and Commerce, Oversight and Government Reform, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Website: https://welch.house.gov/

Republican Members

Andy Barr (KY-06)
Committees: Financial Services, Veterans’ Affairs
Website: https://barr.house.gov/

Steven Chabot (OH-01)
Committees: Foreign Affairs, Judiciary, Small Business
Website: https://chabot.house.gov/

Jennifer González Colón (PR-01)
Committees: Natural Resources, Science, Space, and Technology, Transportation and Infrastructure
Website: https://gonzalez-colon.house.gov/

John Rutherford (FL-04)
Committee: Appropriations
Website: https://rutherford.house.gov/